news

11 may 2017

eighth cei venice forum for contemporary art curators: list of registered participants

harbour for cultures. continental breakfast 2017.

Venice, Palazzo Zorzi, May 11th, 2017
 
 
 
 
ONLINE REGISTRATIONS
 
 
 
Ms Judit Kis, artist, Curatethecontent, Budapest – Hungary
Mr Sten Nordenhake, Galerie Nordenhake, Stockholm – Sweden
Ms Viola Lukacs, editor in chief, magazin100, Geneva – Switerzland
Ms Laura Tori Petrillo, director, Academy Now, London – United Kingdom
Ms Anna Ptak, curator, Ujazdowski Castle Centre for Contemporary Art, Warsaw – Poland
Ms Martina Angelotti, artistic director, ON and Careof,  Milan – Italy
Mr Giovanni Gabassi, advisor, G12HUB and PerformanceHUB, Belgrade – Serbia
Ms Silvia Longueira Castro, director, Fundación Luis Seoane, A Coruña – Spain
Mrs Bettina Hutchek, artistic curator, Malta Pavilion, Valletta – Malta  
Ms Anja Obradovic, independent curator, Barcelona – Spain
Ms Stephanie Manasseh, CEO, Accessible Art Fair, Brussels – Belgium
Ms Daina Augaitis, chief curator and associate director, Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver – Canada
Ms Melissa Pellico, curator, London – United Kingdom
Ms Marta Jovanovic, director and founder, G12HUB and PerformanceHUB, Belgrade – Serbia
Ms Valentina Lacinio – Italy
Ms Valentina Furian – Italy
Ms Ilana Bar, art teacher, Tel Aviv – Irael
Ms Dusanka Marsenic, director and curator, Gallery 106, London – United Kingdom
Ms Falk Lipka, co–founder and director, Raketa Institute, Stockholm – Sweden
Ms Costanza Grassi, writer, Trieste Contemporanea, Trieste – Italy
Ms Valeria Lello, curator, Corso Curatori, Catania – Italy
Ms Anna–Teresa Steffner, research assistant, University of Vienna, Vienna – Austria
Mr Nikolas Ventourakis, editor, Ozon Raw, Athens – Greece
Mr Frank Müller,  professor, University of Applied Arts, Vienna – Austria
Mrs Barbara Putz–Plecko, professor, University of Applied Arts, Vienna – Austria
Ms Sherry Dobbin, director, Defoe Consulting,  London – United Kingdom
Ms Khaidja Carrol, professor, University of Birmingham, London – United Kingdom
Ms Teresa de Marco, director, Art Links to my near death Singularity, Berlin – Germany
Mr Gaston Meskens, director, The Arts Institute, Antwerp – Belgium
Ms Alisa Prudnikova, director of regional development, NCCA, Moscow – Russia
Mrs Ricky Renier, curator, Public Art Vienna, Vienna – Austria
Ms Laura Traversi, editor and art expert, artapartofculture.net, Rome – Italy
Mr Michele Guida Conte, PhD student, Trieste – Italy
Mr Cees de Boer, free–lance curator and art critic, Amsterdam/Brussels – The Netherlands
Ms Gabriella Cardazzo, director, Artspace Association, Venice – Italy
Ms Nadine Gandy, owner, Gandy Gallery, Bratislava – Slovakia
Ms Katarzyna Sobucka, director, Arts Territory, London – United Kingdom
Mr Michele Gortan, president, Cfap, Udine – Italy
Ms Dana Grace Prescott, executive director, Civitella Ranieri Foundation, Umbertide – Italy
Ms Elena Tammaro, art director, CREAA, Pavia di Udine – Italy
Ms Irena Hodzic, co–founder, H2O, Zagreb – Croatia
Ms Luigina Tusini, artist, CSS Teatro Stabile di Innovazione del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Udine – Italy 
Ms Konjit Seyoum, curator, Asni Gallery, Addis Abeba – Ethiopia
Ms Cristina Moldi Ravenna, artist, Venice – Italy
Ms Marika Vicari, art curator, Kud Art Stays, Ptuj – Slovenia
Ms Chiara Isadora Artico, art director, IoDeposito NGO, Treviso – Italy
Ms German Kinga, professor, Moholy–Nagy University of Art and Design, Budapest – Hungary
Ms Kate Sutton, correspondent, Artforum, New York – United States
Mr Aaron Bezzina, Swieqi – Malta
Mr Mario Londoño, artist, Buenos Aires – Argentina
Ms Gloria Sfoggia, Corso Curatori, Venezia – Italy
Ms Marianna Dobkowska, curator, Ujazdowski Castle Centre for Contemporary Art, Warsaw – Poland
Ms Susana Lopez Fernandez, artist, Madrid – Spain
Ms Alice Miceli, artist, Rio de Janeiro – Brazil
Ms Mary McCarthy, director, National Sculpture Factory, Cork – Ireland
Mr Lawrence Malu, CEO, Zac Ventures Arts, New York – United States
Ms Lali Pertenava, coordinator and curator, EaPacc Art projects, Tbilisi – Georgia
Mr Dhimas Santos, designer, Zagaworks, Santo Domingo – Dominican Republic
Ms Brigitte Spiegeler, artist, The Hague – The Netherlands
Ms Annalisa Metus, artist – Italy
Ms Thi Que Chi, student, Univeristy of Applied Arts Vienna, Vienna – Austria
Mr Aldo Rinaldi, senior public art officer, Art and the Public Realm Bristol, Bristol – United Kingdom
Ms Simonetta Rossetti, architect, Università degli Studi di Trieste, Trieste – Italy
Mr Frediano Bortolotti, curator, Dobialab, Staranzano – Italy
Ms Emanuela Marassi, artist, Trieste – Italy
Ms Irina Ranalli, Trieste Contemporarea, Trieste – Italy 
 
 
list in order of registration 
[last update: May 11, 2017, 6:30pm]